Skip to main content
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Head of School Message
Who We Are
Campus
Directory
Employment Opportunities
School Board
Protecting God's Children
Contact Us
Admissions
Welcome
Visit
How to Apply
Special Services
Military Families
Tuition, Scholarships, and Aid
Transportation
Upcoming Events
For New Parents
Protecting God's Children
Academics
Welcome
Graduation Requirements
Dual Enrollment
Military Families
Special Services
Departments
Directory
Counseling Services
Library
Student Life
Welcome
Clubs
Faith-Life
House System
Student Events
Summer Activities
School Nurse
Protecting God's Children
Athletics
Welcome
Athletics Homepage
Event Tickets
JP Teams
Sportsmanship Code
Athletic Trainer
Athletic Calendar
Middle School Events
Protecting God's Children
Arts
Fine Arts
Drama
Music
Visual Arts
Alumni
Welcome Home
Request Transcripts
Support JP
Support JP
JP the Great Fund
Donate Online
Our Events
Golfing with Wolves
JP5K and Fun Run
Gala
Annual Report
Our Business Partners
Get Connected
Protecting God's Children
Faculty & Staff (click on name to view bio)
Search for people on this page
Mr. Victor Alcantara
Dean of Instruction, Bioethics and Religion Departments
Email Victor Alcantara
x340
House of More
Mr. Nathan Allard
Dean of Discipline
Email Nathan Allard
x207
House of Castello
Ms. Clare Anderson
Social Studies and English Departments
Email Clare Anderson
x382
House of Dominic
Mr. Michael Awungnkeng
Bioethics Department
Email Michael Awungnkeng
x339
House of Ruiz
Mr. Matthew Barrick
Arts Department: Photography
Email Matthew Barrick
x318
House of Dominic
Mr. Joseph Bender
English Department
Email Joseph Bender
x383
House of Martin
Mrs. Mary Claire Bender
World Languages Department
Email Mary Claire Bender
x369
House of Castello
Mrs. Abby Breen
Special Services
Email Abby Breen
x317
House of Aquino
Mrs. Caroline Brundage
Math Department
Email Caroline Brundage
x351
House of Diego
Tonya Bubolz
Religion Department
Email Tonya Bubolz
House of Ruiz
Mr. Robert Campbell
Physical Education Department
Email Robert Campbell
x377
House of Ruiz
Mr. Juan Chaves
Science Department
Email Juan Chaves
x350
House of Diego
Ms. Rebecca Clement
English Department
Email Rebecca Clement
x326
House of Gianna
Mrs. Beverly Cooper
Math Department
Email Beverly Cooper
x364
House of Aquino
Mrs. Catherine Early
Physical Education Department: Chair
Email Catherine Early
x315
House of Diego
Mrs. Lucy Estrada
Business Office
Email Lucy Estrada
x238
House of Dominic
Miss Abigail Fallon
English Department
Email Abigail Fallon
x325
House of Dominic
Mr. Mark Feldner
Transportation Supervisor
Email Mark Feldner
x392
Mrs. Marybeth Firth
Academic Records Specialist
Email Marybeth Firth
x381
House of Gianna
Mrs. Margaret Florenzo
Advancement Specialist
Email Margaret Florenzo
x314
Mrs. Catherine Flores
Receptionist
Email Catherine Flores
x215
House of Diego
Mr. James Florio
Religion Department
Email James Florio
x384
House of Diego
Mrs. Diana Foster
Assistant Athletic Director
Email Diana Foster
x305
House of Diego
Ms. Emilia Foster
Special Services: Options
Email Emilia Foster
x307
House of Castello
Ms. Annemarie Francis
Athletic Trainer
Email Annemarie Francis
x304
House of Ruiz
Mrs. Lisa Fred
Librarian
Email Lisa Fred
x239
House of Diego
Mrs. Erin Galiardo
School Counselor
Email Erin Galiardo
x228
House of Castello
Mrs. Sarah Gardner
Special Services: Director
Email Sarah Gardner
x233
House of Castello
Dr. Daniel Geary
School Counseling
Email Daniel Geary
x235
House of Dominic
Ms. Rachel Giaccio
Religion, Bioethics, Social Studies Departments
Email Rachel Giaccio
x216
House of More
Mrs. Marianela Giraldez-Hernandez
World Languages Department: Chair
Email Marianela Giraldez-Hernandez
x336
House of Dominic
Mrs. Deana Gomez
Advancement Specialist
Email Deana Gomez
x376
House of Castello
Mr. Greg Haas
Assistant Principal of Academics
Email Greg Haas
x208
House of Gianna
Mrs. Patricia Halgas
Math, STEM Departments
Email Patricia Halgas
x367
House of Martin
Mr. Andrew Hawley
Director of Business Office
Email Andrew Hawley
x227
House of More
Mr. Paul Hope
Fine Arts Department: Drama
Email Paul Hope
x321
House of Castello
Mrs. Jacqueline Iwan
Administrative Assistant for Advancement
Email Jacqueline Iwan
x389
House of Gianna
Mr. Leo Jimenez
Social Studies Department
Email Leo Jimenez
House of Aquino
Mr. Steven Johnson
Science Department
Email Steven Johnson
x366
Mr. Jaral Jones
Security
Email Jaral Jones
Mr. Isaac Kassock
Religion Department
Email Isaac Kassock
x322
House of Castello
Sr. Mary Veronica Keller, O.P.
Head of School
Email Mary Veronica Keller, O.P.
x204
House of More
Mr. Frank Kingett
Chair, Social Studies Department
Email Frank Kingett
House of Aquino
Mr. Jacob Kingett
Physical Education Department
Email Jacob Kingett
x313
House of Aquino
Mr. Daniel Kochis
Director of Counseling
Email Daniel Kochis
x245
House of Ruiz
Ms. Anna Koerner
Science Department
Email Anna Koerner
x363
House of Gianna
Mr. Sean Lang
German, Social Studies Departments
Email Sean Lang
x371
House of Gianna
Ms Stephanie Lewis
Athletic Trainer
Email Stephanie Lewis
Mr. Aaron Lowther
Student Life
Email Aaron Lowther
Mr. Peter Lucas
World Language Department
Email Peter Lucas
703.445.0341
House of More
Sr. Ann Dominic Mahowald, O.P.
Assistant Principal of Student Life and Discipline
Email Ann Dominic Mahowald, O.P.
x331
House of Dominic
Mrs. Maureen Mccormick
College and Career Counselor
Email Maureen Mccormick
x210
House of Castello
Mr. Shawn McNulty
Principal
Email Shawn McNulty
x205
House of Martin
Ms. Tesia McNulty
Administrative Assistant to Academics
Email Tesia McNulty
x244
House of Martin
Mrs. Milagros Mendez
World Languages Department
Email Milagros Mendez
x368
House of Diego
Ms. Sarah Moffit
Admissions/Enrollment Counselor
Email Sarah Moffit
x0242
House of Aquino
Mr. Mark Moran
Science Department, Religion Department
Email Mark Moran
x346
House of Martin
Mrs. Kelsey Morris
STEM Department
Email Kelsey Morris
x388
House of More
Mr. William OConnor
Fine Arts Department: Chair
Email William OConnor
x360
House of Diego
Mrs. Gina Olivera
Spirit Store Coordinator
Email Gina Olivera
x395
House of More
Mr. DJ Palmer
Security
Email DJ Palmer
Donald Palmer
Athletic Director
Email Donald Palmer
Miss Kendall Parker
Admissions/Enrollment Counselor
Email Kendall Parker
x230
House of Castello
Mr. Wyatt Parks
Bioethics Department
Email Wyatt Parks
x374
House of Ruiz
Mrs. Tina Pettyjohn
Technology Coordinator
Email Tina Pettyjohn
x237
House of Gianna
Mr. Stephen Phillips
Social Studies Department: Chair
Email Stephen Phillips
x330
House of More
Sr. Alexandra Prosser, O.P.
Department of Religion Chair
Email Alexandra Prosser, O.P.
x327
House of Martin
Mrs. Mary Rebholz
Math Department
Email Mary Rebholz
x337
House of Ruiz
Sr. Malia Grace Reed, O.P.
Bioethics Department Chair
Email Malia Grace Reed, O.P.
x349
House of Castello
Mrs. Monica Santa Ana
English Department
Email Monica Santa Ana
x334
House of Martin
Mrs. Maria Seay
World Languages Department
Email Maria Seay
x373
House of Castello
Ms. Bridget Starrs
English Department and Yearbook
Email Bridget Starrs
x376
House of Castello
Mrs. Laurie Stio
Math Department
Email Laurie Stio
x338
House of More
Ms Jessica Sydow
Art Department
Email Jessica Sydow
x380
House of Aquino
Mr. Cameron Tefft
Fine Arts Department
Email Cameron Tefft
x316
House of More
Mrs. Mary Thayer
Attendance Officer
Email Mary Thayer
x229
House of More
Mrs. Amy Thomason
Associate Director of Advancement
Email Amy Thomason
x306
House of Aquino
Mrs. Rachel Thompson
English Department
Email Rachel Thompson
x323
House of Gianna
Mrs. Diana Tillotson
Director of Business Operations
Email Diana Tillotson
x329
House of Gianna
Fr. Christopher Tipton
Chaplain
Email Christopher Tipton
x234
House of Ruiz
Mrs. Cynthia Trax
Web Administrator
Email Cynthia Trax
House of More
Mrs. Neneth Tsimi
Science Department
Email Neneth Tsimi
x361
House of Ruiz
Mr. Donald Turner
Director of Facilities
Email Donald Turner
x240
House of Castello
Ms. Christina Valentine
Executive Administrative Assistant
Email Christina Valentine
x226
House of Martin
Mrs. Courtney VanderWoude
Social Studies Department
Email Courtney VanderWoude
x333
House of Gianna
Mr. Cameron Villemaire
Assistant Facilities Director
Email Cameron Villemaire
Mrs. Gina Votovich
School Nurse
Email Gina Votovich
x236
House of Diego
Miss Eringrace Warner
Registrar
Email Eringrace Warner
x219
House of Martin
Ms. Natalie Williams
Administrative Assistant to Admissions
Email Natalie Williams
x246
House of Diego
Mr. Chris Wode
Chair, Math Department
Email Chris Wode
x362
House of Martin
Ms. Kara Woods
Science Department
Email Kara Woods
x348
House of More
Calendar
Parent Portal
Directions